Sign In
  • A-
  • A
  • A+
  • ع
  • A-
  • A
  • A+
  • ع
  • IT
  • IT
  • IT
  • IT

Our Team

​Information tecnology Center 
​Dr. Qassim Nasir
Acting Director of ITC
​Dalia Atef Koraiem
​Administrative Assistant
​FAX- 065585101
​Digital PMO-Unit
Hasan Ahmad Abu Mallouh
Project Manager
Information Services Section
​Anissa Maamar Bettayeb
​Head of Academic Computing Services Section
Enas Ibrahim AbdelsadigAcademic Applications Analyst
Zainah Bassam KhaderAcademic Applications Analyst
Mohammed M. FarajTechnical Support Officer
Mohammad Ali ThalajAcademic Applications Officer
Mohammad Yahya Tawfeeq OmarSr. Application Specialist
Eman T. AbusiduERP Systems Specialist
Enas Kh. Al-HehERP Systems Specialist
Anas Abdelrahman MsamehSr. ERP Systems Specialist
Mustafa Muhammad MalikSr. Web Designer
Wasi Ur Rehman Pathan YousufzaiWeb Specialist
Jawahir Mohammed AlshamsiWeb Content Officer
Syrus Raja Faramurz RazaWeb and Applications Officer
Abdul Salam Habib Ullah Akbar SiddiquiSr. ERP Systems Specialist
Infrastructure Services Section ​
​Husam Fathi Saleh
​Head of Infrastructure and Operations Section
Umer Zahid Mehmood ZahidSr. Engineer-Network
Abdul Latheef  MullampalathSr. System Specialist
Essam Ahmed HasanTeam Leader of Telecommunications Unit
Hussam Rabah RadiTeam Leader of System Administration Unit
Adil Osman Abd ElmoulaSr. Database Specialist
Mamoun Arafat AlsarrawiTelecommunications Officer
Aiman Mohammed BuyahlTeam Leader of Network Administration Unit
Salman Hussain SyedSr. Database Specialist
Ahmad Yaquob Al-refaeSr. Network Specialist
Security, Governance and Architecture Section ​
​Pradeep Krishnan Nair
​Assistant Director for Security and Governance
Muzoun Abdelaziz Alnuaimi
Team Leader of IT Quality Assurance Unit
Mohamed Mahmood HasanInformation Technology Officer
​Service Delivery Section​ ​
​Mohannad S. Nassar
​Head of IT Technical Support Section
​Aisha Abdullah Abdullah
​Team Leader of IT Technical Support Unit
Omar H. Harara
​Team Leader of Service Desk Unit
Ahmad Nafi Abdullah
Team Leader of AV Unit
Eslam Gamal AbdellahService Desk Officer
Shahab Uddin Salamuddin QureshiSr. Technical Support Officer
Fatima Musabeh AL TunaijiTechnical Support Specialist
Assem Samir ShraitahSr. Technical Support Officer
Yaseen Hilal OdehSr. Technical Support Specialist
Mohd Khier Yousef Abd AL RazeqSr. Technical Support Specialist
Dominador  ReguindinSr. Technician-Classroom Technologies
Mageda Abdul Aziz Abdul QaderTechnical Support Specialist
Husam Said El-BeioukSr. Technical Support Specialist
Ronald De Leon San JoseTechnician-Classroom Technologies
Omima Nasir Nasir
Technical Support Specialist
Alreem Mohamed SalmanTechnical Support Specialist
Bladymerik Belleza HizonTechnician-Classroom Technologies
Esra Mohamed AbasherTechnical Support Officer
Rolin IndusTechnician-Classroom Technologies