Sign In

Our Team

  • Mohammed Al-Saidat

    Director of ITC

    Dalia Atef Koraiem

    Administrative Assistant

  • Information Services Section

    Anissa Maamar Bettayeb

    Head of Academic Computing Services Section

    Enas Ibrahim Abdelsadig

    Academic Applications Analyst

    Zainah Bassam Khader

    Academic Applications Analyst

    Mohammad Ali Thalaj

    Academic Applications Officer

    Omima Nasir Nasir

    Technical Support Specialist

    Mustafa M. M.

    Sr. Web Designer

    Wasi Ur Rehman

    Web Specialist

    Jawahir Mohammed Alshamsi

    Web Content Officer

    Syrus Raza

    Web and Applications Officer

    Hasan Ahmad Abu Mallouh

    A\Head of MIS

    Mohammad Yahya Tawfeeq Omar

    Sr. Application Specialist

    Eman T. Abusidu

    ERP Systems Specialist

    Enas Kh. Al-Heh

    ERP Systems Specialist

    Anas Abdelrahman Msameh

    Sr. ERP Systems Specialist

    Abdul Salam Habib

    Sr. ERP Systems Specialist

    Esra Mohamed Abasher

    Technical Support Officer

  • Infrastructure Services Section

    Husam Fathi Saleh

    Head of Infrastructure and Operations Section

    Umer Zahid Mehmood Zahid

    Sr. Engineer-Network

    Abdul Latheef Mullampalath

    Sr. System Specialist

    Essam Ahmed Hasan

    Team Leader, Telecommunications Unit

    Hussam Rabah Radi

    Team Leader, System Administration Unit

    Adil Osman Abd Elmoula

    Sr. Database Specialist

    Mamoun Arafat Alsarrawi

    Telecommunications Officer

    Aiman Mohammed Buyahl

    Team Leader, Network Administration Unit

    Salman Hussain Syed

    Sr. Database Specialist

  • Security, Governance and Architecture Section

    Pradeep Krishnan Nair

    Assistant Director for Security and Governance

    Mohamed Mahmood Hasan

    Information Technology Officer

  • Service Delivery Section

    Mohannad S. Nassar

    Head of IT Technical Support Section

    Aisha Abdullah Abdullah

    Team Leader, IT Technical Support Unit

    Omar H. Harara

    Team Leader, Service Desk Unit

    Eslam Gamal Abdellah

    Service Desk Officer

    Shahab Uddin

    Sr. Technical Support Officer

    Fatima Musabeh AL Tunaiji

    Technical Support Specialist

    Assem Samir Shraitah

    Sr. Technical Support Officer

    Yaseen Hilal Odeh

    Sr. Technical Support Specialist

    Mohd Khier Yousef Abd AL Razeq

    Sr. Technical Support Specialist

    Dominador Reguindin

    Sr. Technician-Classroom Technologies

    Husam Said El-Beiouk

    Sr. Technical Support Specialist

    Ronald De Leon San Jose

    Technician-Classroom Technologies

    Alreem Mohamed Salman

    Technical Support Specialist

    Bladymerik Belleza Hizon

    Technician-Classroom Technologies

    Rolin Indus

    Technician-Classroom Technologies